Juddmonte Farms

Broodmare Sire

DANSILI is the broodmare sire of the following stakes performers:

ASTAIRE (11 c Intense Focus ex Runway Dancer) 1st Middle Park Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.1, Gimcrack Stakes (6f) York Gr.2, Abernant Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.3, 2nd Duke Of York Stakes (6f) York Gr.2,  3rd Golden Jubilee Stakes (6f) Ascot Gr.1

CAPLA TEMPTRESS (15 f Lope de Vega ex Mrs Beeton) 1st Natalma Stakes (8f) Woodbine Gr.13rd Sweet Solera Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

CHICQUITA (10 f Montjeu ex Prudenzia) 1st Irish Oaks (12f) Curragh Gr.1, 2nd Prix de Diane (10.5f) Chantilly Gr.1, Blandford Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, 3rd British Champions Fillies' and Mare's Stakes (12f) Ascot Gr.1

ICE BREEZE (14 c Nayef ex Winter Silence) 1st Prix Royal Oak (15.5f) Saint-Cloud Gr.1, Prix Hocquart (12f) Chantilly Gr.2, Prix Chaudenay (15f) Chantilly Gr.2, 2nd Prix Du Lys (12f) Saint-Cloud L., 3rd Prix de Barbeville (15.5f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3.

NEZWAAH (13 f Dubawi ex Ferdoos) 1st Pretty Polly Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.1, Hoppings Stakes (10f) Newcastle L., Rothesay Stakes (10f) Ayr L., 2nd John Musker Fillies' Stakes (10f) Yarmouth L., 3rd Fillies' Trial Stakes (10f) Newbury L.

BROOCH (11 f Empire Maker ex Daring Diva) 1st Lanwades Stud Stakes (8f) Curragh Gr.2, Denny Cordell Fillies Stakes (9f) Gowran Park Gr.3, 2nd Kilboy Estate Stakes (9f) Curragh Gr.2, 3rd Dance Design Stakes (9f) Curragh Gr.3

CLIFFS OF MOHER (14 c Galileo ex Wave) 1st Mooresbridge Stakes (10f) Naas Gr.2, Dee Stakes (10.5f) Chester L., 2nd Derby Stakes (12f) Epsom Gr.1     

EXPERT EYE (15 c Acclamation ex Exemplify) 1st Vintage Stakes (7f) Goodwood Gr.2, 2nd Greenham Stakes (7f) Newbury Gr.3 

SNOW SKY (11 c Nayef ex Winter Silence) 1st Hardwicke Stakes (12f) Ascot Gr.2, Yorkshire Cup (14f) York Gr.2, Gordon Stakes (12f) Goodwood Gr.3, Derby Trial (11.5f) Lingfield L., 2nd Great Voltigeur Stakes (12f) York Gr.2, 3rd St Leger (14f) Doncaster Gr.1

SON CESIO (11 c Zafeen ex Slitana) 1st Goldene Peitsche (6f) Baden Baden Gr.2, Prix du Gros Chene (5f) Chantilly Gr.2Prix de Ris-Orange (6f) Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3Prix Hampton (5f) Chantilly L. (twice), 2nd Goldene Peitsche (6f) Baden Baden Gr.3 (twice), Prix de Saint-Georges (5f) Chantilly Gr.3, Prix du Cercle (5f) Deauville L., Prix Texanita (5.5f) Maisons-Laffitte L., Prix du Cercle (5f) Deauville L., 3rd Prix de Seine-et-Oise (6f) Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Georges (5f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3, Prix Sigy (6f) Chantilly L.

TIME TEST (12 c Dubawi ex Passage Of Time) 1st Joel Stakes (8f) Newmarket Gr.2, York Stakes (10.5f) York Gr.2, Tercentenary Stakes (10f) Ascot Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard Stakes (10f) Sandown Gr.3, 2nd Fourstardave Handicap (8f) Saratoga Gr.1, Manhattan Handicap (10f) Belmont Park Gr.1, Fort Marcy Stakes (9f) Belmont Park Gr.3, 3rd Eclipse Stakes (10f) Sandown Gr.1

UNI (14 f More Than Ready ex Unaided) 1st Sands Point Stakes (9f) Belmont Park Gr.2, Prix Matchem (9f) Maisons-Laffitte L., 2nd Lake Placid Stakes (9f) Saratoga Gr.2, 3rd Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes (10f) Belmont Gr.1Prix de la Californie (8f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L.

AGENT MURPHY (11 c Cape Cross ex Raskutani) 1st Geoffrey Freer Stakes (13.5f) Newbury Gr.3Buckhounds Stakes (12f) Ascot L., 2nd Irish St Leger (14f) Curragh Gr.13rd Grand Prix de Chantilly (12f) Chantilly Gr.2

CASCAPEDIA (14 f High Chaparral ex Janoubi) 1st Yellowwood Handicap (9f) Turffontein Gr.3, 1st London News Stakes (9f) Turffontein Gr.3

EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (10 c Monsun ex Quenched) 1st Doncaster Prelude (7f) Rosehill Gr.3, Hotham Handicap (12f) Flemington Gr.3, 2nd Herbert Power Stakes (12f) Caulfield Gr.2, Ajax Stakes (7.5f) Rosehill Gr.2Gordon Stakes (12f) Goodwood Gr.3Washington Singer Stakes (7f) Newbury L., Harry White Classic (12f) Caulfield L., 3rd Bart Cummings Stakes (12.5f) Flemington Gr.3, Gala Stakes (10f) Sandown L.

GLORIOUS JOURNEY (15 c Dubawi ex Fallen For You) 1st Prix la Rochette (7f) Saint-Cloud Gr.3, 3rd Prix de Guiche (9f) Chantilly, Gr.3

MUFFRI'HA (12 f Iffraaj ex Grecian Dancer) 1st Darley Stakes (9f) Newmarket Gr.3, Fleur de Lys Stakes (8f) Lingfield L. Rosemary Stakes (8f) Newmarket L., 3rd Jebel Hatta Stakes (9f) Meydan Gr.1, Cape Verdi Stakes (8f) Meydan Gr.2, Balanchine Stakes (9f) Meydan Gr.2, Rosemary Stakes (8f) Newmarket L.

PEACE ENVOY (14 c Power ex Hoh My Darling) 1st Anglesey Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.3, Rochestown Stakes (6f) Naas L., 2nd Railway Stakes (6f) The Curragh Gr.2, 3rd Prix Morny (6f) Deauville Gr.1

POSTULATION (12 c Harlan's Holiday ex Supposition) 1st American St. Leger Stakes (13.5f) Arlington Park Gr.3, Silver Stakes (10f) Curragh L., Cape Henlopen Stakes (12f) Delaware Park, 2nd Kentucky Turf Cup (12f) Kentucky Downs, Gr.3

TELL DAD (09 c Intikhab ex Don’t Tell Mum) 1st Horris Hill Stakes (7f) Newbury Gr.3

THEWAYIAM (15 f Thewayyouare ex Water Feature) 1st Sweetest Chant Stakes (8f) Gulfstream Park Gr.3, Herecomesthebride Stakes (8.5f) Gulfstream Park Gr.3, 2nd Appalachian Stakes (8f) Keeneland Gr.2

ANDRY BRUSSELLES (10 f Hurricane Run ex Dont Dili Dali) 1st Prix Scaramouche (14f) Saint-Cloud L.

CAPONATA (09 filly Selkirk ex Daring Diva) 1st Naas Oaks Trial (10f) Naas L., 2nd Blandford Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, Royal Whip Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.3, Kilboy Estate Stakes (9f) Curragh Gr.3

DANCE IN THE PARK (10 f Walk In The Park ex Danse D'Amour) 1st Prix Occitanie (10f) Toulouse L., 3rd Prix de Royaumont (12f) Chantilly Gr.3, Grand Criterium De Bordeaux (8f) Bordeaux Le Bouscat L., Criterium du Languedoc (8f) Toulouse L.

DREAM OF DREAMS (14 c Dream Ahead ex Vasilia) 1st Wentworth Stakes (6f) Doncaster L., 2nd Rockingham Stakes (6f) York L., 3rd Railway Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.2

GAINING (14 f American Post ex Acquisition) 1st Prix Solitude (10f) Saint-Cloud L.3rd Prix Charles Laffitte (10.5f) Maisons-Laffitte L.

LADY HEIDI (11 filly High Chaparral ex Water Feature) 1st Silver Tankard Stakes (8f) Pontefract L.

MAGIC WAND (15 f Galileo ex Prudenzia) 1st Cheshire Oaks (11.5f) Chester L.

MOUSTACHE (09 c Mujadil ex Spree) 1st Criterium Di Pisa (7.5f) Pisa L., 2nd Prix De La Californie (8f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L., Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

OUR LAST SUMMER (13 c Zamindar ex Hoh My Darling) 1st Norsk Derby (12f) Ovrevoll L., 2nd Derby Trial (11f) Bremen L.

TASHWEEQ (13 c Big Bad Bob ex Dance Hall) 1st Flying Scotsman Stakes (7f) Doncaster L.

THEWAYIAM (15 f Thewayyouare ex Water Feature) 1st Ginger Brew Stakes (7.5f) Gulfstream Park L.

TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (12 f Authorized ex High Heel Sneekers) 1st Oak Trial (11.5f) Lingfield Park L.

VONA (14 f Dark Angel ex Trading Places) 1st Marygate Fillies' Stakes (5f) York L., 3rd Prix Zeddaan (6f) Maisons-Laffitte L.

Earth Amber (09 f Hurricane Run ex Too Marvelous) 2nd Sagaro Stakes (16f) Ascot Gr.3, Further Flight Stakes (14f) Nottingham L. (twice)

Island Remede (11 f Medicean ex Island Odyssey) 2nd St Simon Stakes (12f) Newbury Gr.3, 3rd Montrose Fillies' Stakes (8f) Newmarket L., Noblesse Stakes (12f) Leopardstown L.

Lawmaking (13 c Zamindar ex Canada Water) 2nd Prix de la Rochette (7f) Longchamp Gr.3

Mitchum Swagger (12 g Paco Boy ex Don't Dili Dali) 2nd Superior Mile (8f) Haydock Gr.3, Ben Marshall Stakes (8f) Newmarket L.

Raymonda (13 f Lonhro ex Daring Diva) 2nd Amethyst Stakes (8f) Leopardstown Gr.3

Silverheels (09 c Verglas ex Vasilia) 2nd Solario Stakes (7f) Sandown Gr.3, 3rd Superlative Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2, Two-Year-Old Trophy (6f) Redcar L.

Al Hayyah (13 f Lope De Vega ex Black Dahlia) 2nd Prix la Sorrellina (8f) La Teste de Buch L., Prix Madame Jean Couturie (10f) Deauville L., 3rd Prix Occitanie (10f) Toulouse L.

Kaptain Kirkup (07 c Captain Rio ex Aquatint) 2nd Two-Year-Old Trophy (6f) Redcar L., 2nd F C Johnstone Handicap (7f) Te Rapa L., 3rd Levin Stakes (6f) Otaki L.

Lasilia (10 f Acclamation ex Vasilia) 2nd Dragon Stakes (5f) Sandown L., 3rd Roses Stakes (5f) York L.

Layali (14 f Rip Van Winkle ex Candicans) 2nd Prix Caravelle (10.5f) Toulouse L.

Pandar (09 c Zamindar ex Pagnottella) 2nd Premio Bersaglio (6f) Milan L., Premio Certosa (5f) Milan L., 3rd Premio Tudini (6f) Rome Gr.3

San Miguel (NZ) (13 c Pins ex Kellys Ocean Jewel) 2nd Great Northern Champagne Stakes (8f) Ellerslie Park L.

Wee Jean (11 f Captain Gerrard ex Reeli Silli) 2nd Distaff Stakes (8f) Sandown L., 3rd Sandringham Handicap (8f) Ascot L.

Countermeasure (12 g American Post ex Namaskar) 3rd York Stakes (10.5f) York Gr.2

Kadyny (09 c Zamindar ex Hoh My Darling) 3rd Prix des Chenes (8f) Longchamp Gr.3

Khawatim (08 c Intikhab ex Don’t Tell Mum) 3rd Prix de Cabourg (6f) Deauville Gr.3

Timothy T (08 c Pastoral Pursuits ex Point Perfect) 3rd Acomb Stakes (7f) York Gr.3

Avant Garde (13 f Aqlaam ex Silk Road) 3rd F D Wadia Trophy (7f) India L.

Cozy Girl (12 f Footstepsinthesand ex Kalambaka) 3rd Prix Luth Enchantee (9f) Clairefontaine L., Grand Prix de Fontainebeau (10f) Fontainebleau L.

Cribbs Causeway (14 f Rip Van Winkle ex Bristol Fashion) 3rd River Eden Fillies Stakes (13f) Lingfield L.

Crystal Hope (15 f Nathaniel ex Crystal Etoile) 3rd Fillies' Trial Stakes (10f) Newbury L.

Force It (13 c More Than Ready ex Force One) 3rd Gazebo Stakes (6f) Oaklawn Park L.

Jalapeno (13 c Windsor Knot ex Danza Nera) 3rd Criterium di Pisa (7.5f) Pisa L., Premio Conte Felice Schreiber (10f) Capanelle L.

Just Win (13 f Mamool ex Just Queen) 3rd Prix Volterra (8f) Chantilly L.

Layali (14 f Rip Van Winkle ex Candicans) 3rd Prix Panacee (12f) Toulouse L.

Obedient (14 f Motivator ex Namaskar) 3rd Prix Six Perfections (7f) Deauville L.

Thewayiam (15 f Thewayyouare ex Water Feature) 3rd Prix Roland de Chambure (7f) Saint-Cloud L.

Umneyati (11 f Iffraaj ex Honky Tonk Sally) 3rd Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.