Juddmonte Farms

Broodmare Sire

OASIS DREAM is the broodmare sire of the following stakes performers:

SIOUX NATION (15 c Scat Daddy ex Dream The Blues) 1st Phoenix Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.1, Norfolk Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.2, Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas Gr.3

BARRAQUERO (15 c Zebedee ex Chica Whopa) 1st Richmond Stakes (6f) Goodwood Gr.2 

TIS MARVELLOUS (14 c Harbour Watch ex Mythicism) 1st Prix Robert Papin (5.5f) Maisons-Laffitte Gr.2

UNFORGETABLE FILLY (14 f Sepoy ex Beautiful Filly) 1st German 1000 Guineas (8f) Dusseldorf Gr.2, Maggie Dickson Stakes (7f) Musselburgh L.,  2nd Nell Gwyn Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Oh So Sharp Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

ALRAHMA (14 f Shamardal ex Albaraah) 1st Prix Cabourg (6f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Morny (6f) Deauville Gr.1 

COMMEMORATIVE (12 c Zamindar ex Revered) 1st Autumn Stakes (8f) Newmarket Gr.3

DARK RECKONING (12 f Equiano ex Impressible) 1st Firth Of Clyde Stakes (6f) Ayr Gr.3

EVASIVE’S FIRST (12 c Evasive ex Zalia) 1st Prix des Chenes (8f) Longchamp Gr.3, Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles (7f) Vichy L.

EXTORTIONIST (11 c Dandy Man ex Dream Date) 1st Sprint Stakes (5f) Sandown Gr.3, Windsor Castle Stakes (5f) Ascot L., 2nd King George Stakes (5f) Goodwood Gr.2, Sapphire Stakes (5f) Curragh Gr.3, 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes (5f) York Gr.1, Flying Childers Stakes (5f) Doncaster Gr.2

LACY (11 f Authroized ex La Vinchina) 1st Zastrow Stutenpreis (11f) Baden Baden Gr.3, BMW Preis Dusseldorf (10.5f) Dusseldorf L., Preis des Gestut Rottgen (8f) Hoppegarten L., 2nd Premio Lydia Tesio (10f) Capannelle Gr.1, Hamburger Stutenpreis (11f) Hamburg Gr.3, 3rd Cardinal Handicap (9f) Churchill Downs Gr.3

LANGTANG (14 c Campanologist ex La Vinchina) 1st Preis der Winterfavoriten (8f) Cologne Gr.3, Ittlingen Fruhjahrspreis (10f) Baden-Baden Gr.3, 2nd Dr Busch Memorial (8.5f) Krefeld Gr.3

MIDTERM (13 c Galileo ex Midday) 1st Classic Trial (10f) Sandown Gr.3, 2nd Prix Niel (12f) Chantilly Gr.2, 3rd Aston Park Stakes (12f) Newbury L.

SHUTTER SPEED (14 f Dansili ex Photographic) 1st Musidora Stakes (10.5f) York Gr.3

THE HAPPY PRINCE (12 c Rip Van Winkle ex Maid To Dream) 1st Renaissance Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.3, 2nd Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas L., Testimonial Stakes (6f) Curragh L., Abergwaun Stakes (5f) Tipperary L., 3rd Knockaire Stakes (7f) Leopardstown L.

ZONZA (15 f Alex The Winner ex Zanyeva) 1st Prix du Bois (5f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Impudence (7f) Deauville Gr.3

AQUILA SOLITARIA (13 f Raven's Pass ex Alta Fedelta) 1st Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi (6f) Rome L., 2nd Premio Coolmore (7f) Milan L.

BABY FOOT (11 f Footstepsinthesand ex Baby Houseman) 1st Prix De La Californie (8f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L., 2nd Criterium Du Fonds Europeen De L'Elevage (8f) Deauville L.

EFAADAH (15 f Dansili ex Albaraah) 1st Prix des Lilas (8f) Longchamp L. 2nd Prix d'Aumale (8f) Chantilly Gr.3 

MIND OF MADNESS (12 c Azamour ex Sioduil) 1st Roses Stakes (5f) York L., 2nd Norfolk Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.2

MISTRUSTING (12 f Shamardal ex Misheer) 1st Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (6f) Newmarket L.

MORI (14 f Frankel ex Midday) 1st Height of Fashion Stakes (10f) Goodwood L. 

SHILLONG (13 c Dubawi ex Rainfall) 1st Jebel Ali Sprint (5f) Jebel Ali L.

SUITS YOU (13 c Youmzain ex Lady Fashion) 1st Chesham Stakes (7f) Ascot L.

TWILIGHT PAYMENT (13 c Teofilo ex Dream On Buddy) 1st Loughbrown Stakes (16f) Curragh L., 2nd Her Majesty's Plate (14f) Down Royal L., Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (14f) Curragh L., Saval Beg Stakes (14f) Leopardstown L., 3rd Vintage Crop Stakes (13f) Navan Gr.3

WESTERN RESERVE (11 g Indian Charlie ex Visit) 1st Warrior Veteran Stakes (8.5f) Indiana Grand L., Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap (8.5f) Fair Grounds L., 2nd Colonel E R Bradley Handicap (8f) Fair Grounds Gr.3, 3rd Autumn Stakes (8.5f) Woodbine Gr.2, Old Friend Stakes (8f) Kentucky Downs Restricted

Take A Deep Breath (14 f Bated Breath ex Fatal Attraction) 2nd Silver Flash Stakes (7f) Leopardstown Gr.2

Bing Bang Bong (13 g Big Bad Bob ex Dreamaway) 2nd Acomb Stakes (7f) York Gr.3

Boston Rocker (10 f Acclamation ex Rocking) 2nd Ballyogan Stakes (6f) Leopardstown Gr.3, Tipperary Stakes (5f) Tipperary L., Curragh Stakes (5f) Curragh L., 3rd Sweet Mimosa Stakes (6f) Naas L., Belgrave Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L., Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.

Carry On Deryck (12 g Halling ex Mullein) 2nd Darley Stakes (9f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Sovereign Stakes (8f) Salisbury Gr.3

Irish Territory (15 c Declaration Of War ex Sleeping Beauty) 2nd With Anticipation Stakes (8.5f) Saratoga Gr.3

Musawaat (14 c Equiano ex Starry Sky) 3rd Burj Nahaar (8f) Meydan Gr.3

Cecchini (15 f Rip Van Winkle ex Urban Daydream) 2nd Oaks Trial Fillies' Stakes (11.5f) Lingfield L.

Closer Still (15 f So You Think ex Desert Fantasy) 2nd Star Shoot Stakes (6f) Woodbine L.

Copleys Walk (12 g Excellent Art ex Silk Slippers) 2nd Kronimus-Rennen (6f) Baden-Baden L.

Corral Canyon (12 c Gladiatorus ex Oasis Of Desert) 2nd Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

Ebbesbourne (14 f Teofilo ex Ebble) 2nd Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (10f) Newbury L. 

Golden Spell (15 f Al Kazeem ex Cross Pattee) 2nd Legacy Stakes (5f) Navan L., Polonia Stakes (5.5f) Naas L., 3rd Blenheim Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L. 

Il Segreto (12 c Turtle Bowl ex Camille's Secret) 2nd Criterium du Languedoc (8f) Toulouse L., Prix Altipan (8f) Saint-Cloud L., 3rd Prix Soanois (8f) Cagnes-sur-Mer L., Cliff Hanger Handicap (9f) Monmouth Park Gr.3

Langtang (14 c Campanologist ex La Vinchina) 2nd Rottgen Cup (11f) Cologne L. 

Mr Scaramanga (14 c Sir Percy ex Lulla) 2nd Washington Singer Stakes (7f) Newbury L., International Trial Stakes (8f) Lingfield L., 3rd Superlative Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2

Mythmaker (12 g Major Cadeaux ex Mythicism) 2nd Golden Rose Stakes (6f) Lingfield L. (twice), Cleves Stakes (6f) Lingfield L., Cathedral Stakes (6f) Salisbury L.

Villabate (15 c Holy Roman Emperor ex Alta Fedelta) 2nd Criterium di Pisa (7.5f) Pisa L., Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

Nezar (11 g Mastercraftsman ex Teddy Bears Picnic) 3rd Somerville Tattersall Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

Copper Knight (14 g Sir Prancealot ex Mystic Dream) 3rd Scurry Stakes (5f) Sandown Park L. 

Dani Wallon (11 c Martaline ex Camille's Secret) 3rd Premio Contessina (6f) Fontainebleau L.

Delhi (11 f High Chaparral ex Dream Day) 3rd Prix des Lilas (8f) Longchamp L.

Moritzburg (14 c Dutch Art ex Providencia) 3rd Rochestown Stakes (6f) Naas L.

Pastrida (13 f Alexandros ex Pearl Argyle) 3rd Prix des Sablonnets (8f) Nantes L.

Plaza Mayor (10 f Kyllachy ex Baby Houseman) 3rd Prix de la Vallee d'Auge (5f) Deauville L.

Soapy Aitken (13 c Pastoral Pursuits ex Littlemisssunshine) 3rd Dragon Stakes (5f) Sandown L.